Search


 
spring 2016 president's honor roll and dean's list

University Students Named to 2016 Spring Semester President’s Honor Roll and Dean’s List

 

 

The following full-time students earned a perfect 4.0 grade point average and were named to the President’s Honor Roll:

 

Bobbie Alcanzo, Ajo, AZ

Casey Alfonso, Great Falls, MT

Rachel Altman, Great Falls, MT

Steven Baxter, Great Falls, MT

Brandon Bilbrey, Great Falls, MT

Christoffer Bisbo, Silkeborg, Denmark

Kateri Blodgette-Baker, Puyallup, WA

Devon Bogart, Redondo Beach, CA

Paul Brannan, Sidney, MT

Ashley Brooks, Great Falls, MT

Cheyann Calendrillo, Livingston, MT

Diana Candelario, Los Angeles, CA

Jeremiah Case, Great Falls, MT

Donna Check, Wasilla, AK

Brittani Clifford, Great Falls, MT

Mary Damon, Nashua, MT

Sandralee DeVille, Fontana, CA

Lewis Derrett, Derbyshire, United Kingdom

Joseph Else, Aptos, CA

Kayla Emard, Great Falls, MT

Bailey Escott, Great Falls, MT

Hannah Evans, Salt Lake City, UT

Ruxandra Fee, Fairfield, MT

Sydne Frohberg, Great Falls, MT

Haley Gallagher, Sandy, OR

Hugo Gonzalez, Long Beach, CA

Hali Gruntowicz, Great Falls, MT

Trace Hart, Great Falls, MT

Thomas Harvey, Mead, WA

Maclyn Hauck, Belle Fourche, SD

Hannah Hauschulz, Sunburst, MT

Sabrina Hegdal, Great Falls, MT

Jeddie Herndon, Belt, MT

Silas Hopkins, Bozeman, MT

Samuel Howard, Apple Valley, CA

Ginger Ingersoll, Lewistown, MT

Michael Johnson, Great Falls, MT

Kimberly Jones, Windsor, CO

Peyton Jones, Martinsdale, MT

Randy Keesler, Great Falls, MT

Tawny Kinslow, Bigfork, MT

Marc Klimas, Havre, MT

Gina Kowalchuk, Lethbridge, AB Canada

Taylor Kuntz, Great Falls, MT

Erin Langdon, Mukilteo, WA

Erin Legel, Great Falls, MT

Malena Lennon, Minot, ND

Abby Linch, Great Falls, MT

Jonathan Magana, Pico Rivera, CA

John Martindale, Fort Collins, CO

Katherine Martini, Boulder, MT

Michael McCall, Great Falls, MT

Tony McConnell, Parker, CO

Sara Menssen, Kalispell, MT

Raymond Morgan, Great Falls, MT

Carli Morris, Great Falls, MT

Danielle Norling, Helena, MT

Nicole O'Leary, Great Falls, MT

Lauren Ozdowski, Ogden, UT

Cody Pardue, Great Falls, MT

Jamie Parisi, Big Timber, MT

Josee Pendleton, Dillon, MT

Lawrence Phillips, Great Falls, MT

Khaldoon Rashid, El Paso, TX

David Ream, Somers, MT

Keva Robinson, Albion, ID

Chelsea Roughsedge, Stewartstown, PA

Ciann Marie San Nicolas, Great Falls, MT

Maleena Schliep, Great Falls, MT

Luke Schlosser, Conrad, MT

Alison Semenza, Spokane, WA

Brittany Shipman, Great Falls, MT

Pedro Simplicio, Great Falls, MT

Andrew Sloan, Lacey, WA

Kimberly Stanfield, Great Falls, MT

Shane Stockton, Ferndale, WA

Emily Stosich, Lima, MT

Gregory Sullivan, Great Falls, MT

Marykate Sullivan, Wellington, CO

Paige Thomas, Great Falls, MT

Tayler Totland, Livingston, MT

Keeley Van Blaricom, Southey, SK Canada

Stacey Vance, Great Falls, MT

Robert Wright, Cascade, MT

Sarah Howell, Polson, MT

Sarah Huffman, Phoenix, AZ

Rebecca Raynor, Spokane, WA

Autumn Rehbein, Lambert, MT

Brandon Wells, Meridian, ID

Nicole Wemhoff, Grangeville, ID

 
 

The following full-time students earned a grade point average of 3.5 or above and were named to the Dean’s List:

 

Shelby Abeyta, South Jordan, UT

Garrett Adair, Moscow, ID

Aja Anderson, Arvada, CO

Patrick Anderson, Great Falls, MT

Annamaria Aquilino, Murrieta, CA

Sierra Baker, Martinez, CA

Kaitlyn Bennett, Butte, MT

Dylan Berget, Libby, MT

Tanner Blankers, Eureka, MT

Paige Bodner, Raynesford, MT

Tanner Boone, Fallon, NV

Darian Brillon, Post Falls, ID

Katherine Buschhorn, Hazelton, ID

Iain Carr, Saint Charles, MO

Kennedy Chadwick, Corvallis, MT

Brieanna Clifford, Great Falls, MT

Kayla Cobbett, Alta Loma, CA

Rictavious Cook, Laveen, AZ

Paige Craig, Huntley, MT

Amiee Dabler, Great Falls, MT

Jordan Daugherty, Hines, OR

Rhiannon Deforest, Great Falls, MT

Devinjo Di Salvo, Big Sandy, MT

Byron Doherty, Great Falls, MT

McCall Enott, Great Falls, MT

Christian Esparza, Victorville, CA

Lamar Falley, Las Vegas, NV

Sandra Farrell, Granada Hills, CA

Kyra Fisher, Belgrade, MT

Rowena FitzGerald, Jordan, MT

Stephanie Fleming, Oregon City, OR

Seth Garrett, Great Falls, MT

Logan Geauthreaux, Durango, CO

Whitney George, Torrington, WY

Andreas Geranios, Great Falls, MT

Arturo Gonzalez, La Quinta, CA

Kayla Gray, Lothian, MD

Morgan Grier, Spokane, WA

Franklin Gump, Broken Arrow, OK

Michael Harris, Huntley, MT

Gina Hart, Great Falls, MT

Magdalena Henning, Great Falls, MT

Chad Henson, Great Falls, MT

Molly Herron, Havre, MT

Michele Hirsch, Glasgow, MT

Angela Hlavnicka, Choteau, MT

Hai Hoang, Renton, WA

Eileen Hood, Great Falls, MT

Joslyn Howard, Saint Anthony, ID

Darah Huertas-Vining, Federal Way, WA

Colton Hunt, Billings, MT

Grace Ibsen, Helena, MT

Nancy Ignacio, Pacoima, CA

Shayd Irwin, Thornton, CO

Audre Jacobs, Great Falls, MT

Juan Jaramillo, Great Falls, MT

Kaileigh Joanis, Reno, NV

Colton Johns, Deer Lodge, MT

Kobe Johnson, Lolo, MT

Jocelyn Kaufman, Tooele, UT

Caydon Keller, Shelby, MT

Sadie Kieson, Watford City, ND

Sydney Knieriem, Mentone, CA

Frances LaPierre, Great Falls, MT

Shay Lavallie, Great Falls, MT

Kaitlyn Leist, Temperance, MI

Hayley Letcher, Great Falls, MT

Rasmus Madsen, Holbok, Denmark

Tiffany Marks, Helena, MT

Michael Marler, Great Falls, MT

Camilo Martinez, Great Falls, MT

Olivia Mays, Helena, MT

Timothy McKay, Browning, MT

George Meadors, Great Falls, MT

Sarah Menish-Geryk, Great Falls, MT

Korie Milan, Murrieta, CA

Victoria Miller, Seattle, WA

Kathleen Monaco, Henderson, NV

Mai Morishita, Los Angeles, CA

Anthony Mota, Alta Loma, CA

Cristian Navarro, San Fernando, CA

Jacob Nelson, Tacoma, WA

Ijeoma Nnadi, Spanaway, WA

Ian Ooko, Burtonsville, MD

Shad Pepion, Great Falls, MT

Salvatore Principe, Shepherd, MT

Kylie Prough, Nampa, ID

Jessica Ream, Columbia Falls, MT

Mckinley Ridenour, Redmond, OR

Wyatt Rising, Wibaux, MT

Serafina Robles, Etiwanda, CA

Mitchell Romig, Great Falls, MT

Francisco Rueda, Bakersfield, CA

Bryndee Ryan, Fruitland, ID

Cedric Sainz-Garcia, San Francisco, CA

Danica Sanders, Great Falls, MT

Shelby Schaff, Great Falls, MT

Roberto Serrano, Great Falls, MT

Jessa Shovar, Laurel, MT

Henrik Sohn, Homberg, Germany

Hunter Stoebe, Great Falls, MT

Haley Swan, Billings, MT

Garrett Swanson, Saugus, CA

Jacquelinn Thomas, Billings, MT

Ashley Todd, Cardwell, MT

Kalani Ulufale, Herriman, UT

Christopher Upchurch, Great Falls, MT

Travis Vermulm, Cut Bank, MT

Desiree Vinson, Great Falls, MT

Jessica Watts, Trinity, FL

Justin Whitman, Columbia Falls, MT

Madison Wilhelm, Long Beach, CA

Courtney Wilson, Great Falls, MT

Mia Zarco, Coachella, CA

 

 

 

The following part-time students earned a perfect 4.0 grade point average and were named to the President’s Honor Roll:

 

Anne Marie Angles, Valencia, CA

John Argott, Tujunga, CA

Antonio Avila, Northridge, CA

Catherine Bailey, Eagle River, AK

Nicole Bailey, Estacada, OR

Denise Banta, Newberg, OR

Diane Barnett, Portland, OR

Amy Barrett, Beaverton, OR

Loretta Bartlett, Klamath River, CA

Julie Bartolini, Lake Stevens, WA

Kristina Becker, Canoga Park, CA

Kathleen Belsky, Seattle, WA

Natasha Berry, Shelton, WA

Joseph Betzing, Parkdale, OR

Raquel Bishop, Beaverton, OR

Stephanie Black, Ridgefield, WA

Liane Bogh, Warrenton, OR

Shelley Bonas, Medford, OR

Jonathan Borland, Great Falls, MT

Jill Boucher, Simi Valley, CA

William Bozlee, Stevenson Ranch, CA

Dawn Brenner, Oregon City, OR

Theresa Breslin, Ferndale, WA

Josh Brown, Astoria, OR

Brandy Brunson, Camas, WA

Alana Bunnell, Clackamas, OR

Amanda Burch, Lacey, WA

Shelley Burnett, Edmonds, WA

Veronica Cabrera, Chatsworth, CA

Karol Cady, Missoula, MT

Javi Cain, Olympia, WA

Allison Campbell, Sherwood, OR

Laurian Carruthers, Spokane, WA

June Carter, Medford, OR

David Caverly, Gresham, OR

Laura Chapman, Northridge, CA

Airong Chen, Seattle, WA

Hiuming Chick, Simi Valley, CA

Chatuporn Chuenmeesri, North Hills, CA

Tamara Clarke, Rochester, WA

Cynthia Collins, Arlington, WA

DeAnn Collins, Lacey, WA

Shawn Culkin, Spokane, WA

Gina Dashiell, Colville, WA

Rebecca Davis, Lynnwood, WA

Christine Dayrit, Cerritos, CA

Jerome Deluz, Gleneden Beach, OR

Inessa Dezhnyuk, Portland, OR

Stefanie Dieffenbach, Portland, OR

Nancy Divers, Lake Stevens, WA

Ted Domke, Wasilla, AK

Kathleen Dugan, Everett, WA

Leah Egge, Marysville, WA

Angela Emery, Corvallis, MT

Jennifer Engstrom, Missoula, MT

Jodi Enloe, Medford, OR

Cassandra Farnsworth, Spokane, WA

Laurie Frank, Everett, WA

Susan Free, Portland, OR

Diane Freeman, Anchorage, AK

Marie Gandee-Windhorn, Marysville, WA

Ryann Gelon Gestopa, Canoga Park, CA

Rosalind Giffin, Missoula, MT

Jazmin Gonzalez-Santillan, Pacoima, CA

Galina Gorelova, Olympia, WA

Erin Gossett, Hood River, OR

Lynn Greenamyer, Spokane, WA

Diana Guerrero, Van Nuys, CA

Kelci Hagen, Great Falls, MT

Ivan Hall, Central Point, OR

Jennifer Hall, Vancouver, WA

Wendy Harmsworth, Bonner, MT

Stephanie Hewitt, Missoula, MT

Lesley Hilkemeier, Chehalis, WA

Gina Hitchner, Yelm, WA

Elizabeth Hoiby, Marysville, WA

Marisa Hole, Simi Valley, CA

Sarah Holland, Oregon City, OR

Peggy Holyoak, Astoria, OR

Kristen Hopstad, Marysville, WA

Kathryn Horner, Missoula, MT

Diane Horton, Gold Hill, OR

Nancy Irwin, Gresham, OR

Jessica James, Missoula, MT

Andrea Jingco, Anchorage, AK

Gregory Johnson, Sherwood, OR

Jennifer Johnson, Trail, OR

Lisa Juergensen, Rogue River, OR

Julie Jump, Elma, WA

Sandra Kochoa, Burbank, CA

Denise LaBeau, Castle Rock, WA

Rose Larimer, Vancouver, WA

Ian Larsen, Warrenton, OR

Pamala Larson, Vancouver, WA

Sara Lawson, Olympia, WA

Minh Le, Beaverton, OR

Ying Liao, Olympia, WA

Kim Liljenberg, Oregon City, OR

Annie Lin, Lynnwood, WA

Barbara Liwag, Burbank, CA

Kenneth Lobe, Edmonds, WA

Beverly Lohrman, Battle Ground, WA

Minette Long, Missoula, MT

Nidia Lopez, Glendale, CA

Albena Lorentz, Los Angeles, CA

Anzhela Makarchuk, Portland, OR

Christina Mancino, Happy Valley, OR

Paula Marbach, Burbank, CA

Tally McClain, Canby, OR

Melaney McClintock, Portland, OR

Christina McDonald, Spokane, WA

Denise McGlothin, Beaverton, OR

Yukari McKay, Tujunga, CA

Charles McKeen, Snoqualmie, WA

Monica McManus, Seattle, WA

Corinna McNamara, Los Angeles, CA

Kerry McOsker, San Pedro, CA

Joseph Meeks, Olympia, WA

Megan Meyers, Missoula, MT

Kelli Millard, Longview, WA

Kathleen Miller, Raymond, WA

Michelle Miller, Marysville, WA

Theresa Mistofsky, Seaside, OR

Marcia Moffatt, Rogue River, OR

Margaret Montleon, Torrance, CA

George Morris, Portland, OR

Alice Moyo, San Fernando, CA

Carole Muenzer, San Pedro, CA

Trinity Mugo, Richland, WA

Patrick Mugrage, Arlington, WA

Kirsten Nystrom, Portland, OR

Barbara O'Connor, Vancouver, WA

Philip Olson, Central Point, OR

Shayna Ortiz, Rochester, WA

Gina Ottinger, Beaverton, OR

Helen Paynter, Portland, OR

Mark Person, Great Falls, MT

Katherine Pinnell, Loon Lake, WA

Sara Piwowarczyk, Palmer, AK

Cynthia Rae, Portland, OR

Kim Rains, Renton, WA

Andrea Rairdin, Lake Stevens, WA

Nathan Ramos, Honolulu, HI

Tia Ray, Gladstone, OR

Ellen Reeder, Wasilla, AK

Paul Ribbing, Portland, OR

Wendy Ricks, Rathdrum, ID

Marie Rigsby, Spokane, WA

Theresa Robbins, Cinebar, WA

Jeanne Romance, Anchorage, AK

Andrea Ross, Camano Island, WA

Susan Ross, Eagle River, AK

Sarah Roy, Portland, OR

Debra Ruggerie, Great Falls, MT

Brenda Russell, Marysville, WA

London Russell, Portland, OR

Sheri Sapone, Medical Lake, WA

Christine Schell, Forest Grove, OR

David Schell, Forest Grove, OR

Andrea Schlesser, Nine Mile Falls, WA

Deanna Schlifke, Los Angeles, CA

Debra Scoles, Tigard, OR

Christine Shagen, Mount Hood-park, OR

Kari Simmons, Colbert, WA

Leslie Simmons, Eagle River, AK

Dawn Simpson, Molalla, OR

William Sjolin, Olympia, WA

Julie Smith, Beavercreek, OR

Amanda Staloch, Chehalis, WA

Mundi Steiner, Gresham, OR

Mary Stephens, Tigard, OR

Taryn Stephens, Gresham, OR

Jessica Strange, Burbank, CA

Amanda Stubb, Missoula, MT

Barbara Sullivan, Anchorage, AK

Ramona Swaney, Forest Grove, OR

Tara Thomasson Cooper, Toledo, WA

Michelle Thurston, Hayden, ID

Julie Trotter, Walla Walla, WA

Stephanie Valdez, Liberty Lake, WA

Lindsay VanLeeuwen, Burbank, CA

Maria Vazquez, Simi Valley, CA

Rebecca Verrette, Beaverton, OR

Cynthia Villa, Lacey, WA

Shannon Vineyard, Scappoose, OR

Julie Walker, Torrance, CA

Jennifer Watkins, Gaston, OR

Lori Weagant-Ray, Ridgefield, WA

Jennifer Webb, Valencia, CA

Shelly Weiss, Bainbridge Island, WA

Laura Whalen, Encino, CA

Michael Whitley, Spokane, WA

Tracy Whitmire, Dayton, OR

Brenda Wilhite, Olympia, WA

Kyle Wilson, Great Falls, MT

Tammi Wimmer, Hood River, OR

Jami Wipf, Walla Walla, WA

Amy Wolf, Chehalis, WA

Amy Zacharias, Stanwood, WA

Anna Zepeda, San Fernando, CA

Lilia Zubenko, Greenacres, WA

 

 

 

The following part-time students earned a grade point average of 3.5 or above and were named to the Dean’s List:

 

Chris Lendle Bacarro-Lopez, San Fernando, CA

Denise Bell, Dallas, OR

Helen Blohm, Glendale, CA

Kathleen Brock, Walla Walla, WA

Timothy Brown, Great Falls, MT

Nicole Bucknam, Spokane Valley, WA

Stacey Burdett, Polson, MT

Randell Butman, Somerville, AL

Inna Cantaragiu, Los Angeles, CA

Tonya Case, Warrenton, OR

Billye Chaney, Torrance, CA

Susan Conley, Washougal, WA

Dean Cothran, Anchorage, AK

Mackenzie Daniek, Lake Stevens, WA

Genyza Dawson, San Fernando, CA

Amartina Dugan, Cornelius, OR

Amanda Espinoza, Chatsworth, CA

Elyse Fender, Castaic, CA

Alison Frisch, Great Falls, MT

Jennifer Gregory, Spokane, WA

Norma Guzman, Canyon Country, CA

Cindy Hagen, Polson, MT

Barbara Haley, San Fernando, CA

Gena Handlan, Fox Island, WA

Mitchell Hartly, Hillsboro, OR

Linda Hellie, College Place, WA

Janet Hernandez, Great Falls, MT

Brittany Herzog, Helena, MT

Joshua Hollis, Great Falls, MT

Deanna Holt, West Hills, CA

Sarah Hopkins, Seattle, WA

Brigette Hymas, Kennewick, WA

Heather Jones, Raeford, NC

Sheri Krigbaum, Portland, OR

Edna Lamona, Woodland Hills, CA

Bettina Malloy, Missoula, MT

Soledad McMillen, Newhall, CA

Raul Meza, Castaic, CA

Jason Mitchell, Great Falls, MT

Teresa Moll, Anchorage, AK

Priscilla Monson, Portland, OR

Marie Narak, Kent, WA

Laura Nault, Milwaukie, OR

Doris Onnis, Tigard, OR

Melissa Orr, Marysville, WA

Maria Ortega, Los Angeles, CA

Sonya Phillips, Eagle River, AK

Angella Ratliff, Great Falls, MT

Saisha Rebelez, Olympia, WA

Annette Reedy, Lacey, WA

Kathryn Richart, Colville, WA

Kyle Russell, Kalispell, MT

Laurie Ryan-McDonald, Northridge, CA

Pamela Sampson-Levins, Applegate, OR

Ada Scott, Anchorage, AK

Lisa Seaman, Central Point, OR

Stephanie Shadduck, Portland, OR

Mary Sheldon, Montesano, WA

Paul Simmons, Whitefish, MT

Karina Sobrino, Saugus, CA

Dianne Strode, Duarte, CA

Connie Suarez-Hickey, Corvallis, MT

Michael Thom, Great Falls, MT

Jerrica Van, Happy Valley, OR

Jennifer Vares, Lake Stevens, WA

Nga Vo, Everett, WA

Kyle Volkman, Columbia Falls, MT

Teresa Wallen, Wasilla, AK

Angela Wallis, Anchorage, AK

Joshua Werkheiser, Great Falls, MT

Tamra Whitley, Spokane, WA

Anthony Wilhite, Olympia, WA

Cornelia Yates, Anchorage, AK

 
 
 

 University of Great Falls | 1301 20th Street South, Great Falls, Montana 59405 | 800-856-9544 | Contact